Great movie! Actually, all of 'em have their going points - the original franchise, I mean. I haven't bothered to watch the travesty that was committed recently.
Printable View
Great movie! Actually, all of 'em have their going points - the original franchise, I mean. I haven't bothered to watch the travesty that was committed recently.
Oh. Watched Return of the Jedi 3 times yesterday.
Going to put on "Pitch Black" and then "Dark Fury" if I'm still up. Having a 'Riddick' day, I suppose.
The Fighter.
I love watching action movies but Indian movies have never future in my list. Anyway am a soccer fan so watching soccer always is fun for me. Also I prefer ghost stories. The adrenaline rush you get at intense moments is fantastic. I like horror and mystery films for the same reason, but some horror films are not scary like ghost stories.
Have a nice day :)
Four Christmases.
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (1947)
Wanted to see 2013 version but theres only trailer and after watching the classic one not sure if new movie can match.
[Dear Guest/Member you have to reply to see the link.click here to register]
Despicable Me... again.
Out of the furnace
Saving Mr. Banks, I enjoyed it.
Rewatched The Shining and The Mist by Stephen King
What I Watched Recently:
Conquest of the Planet of the Apes
Battle for the Planet of the Apes
Beneath the Planet of the Apes
Escape from the Planet of the Apes
Manhunter
Beverly Hills Cop
Beverly Hills Cop 2
Bringing Down the House
I also watched Steel Magnolias which is awesome if you haven't seen it (Love the sarcastic humor) and Robin Cook's Terminal which was EXCELLENT!
The Hobbit: The Desolation of smaug.......
the wolf of wall street.
Did you know that movie officially broke the record for the most number of curse words in a blockbuster?Quote:
Originally Posted by Exeter19 [Dear Guest/Member you have to reply to see the link.click here to register]
As for me, I watched these:
Diamonds are Forever
The Man with the Golden Gun
The Love Bug
Herbie Goes Bananas
The Orphan
License to Kill
Goldfinger
The Spy Who Loved Me
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
Moonraker
Thunderball
Dr. No
Mortal Fear
Formula for Death
We're the Millers
Coma
Apt Pupil
Halloween II
Calendar Girls
The Deep
Terminal
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
Acceptable Risk
Superstar
Gattaca
Dark Shadows
Cool Runnings
The Substitute
Wedding Crashers
Music and Lyrics
Letters to Juliet
The Tommyknockers
The Rage: Carrie 2
Pet Sematary 2
The Hunt for Red October
Jurassic Park
Working Girl
Taken
Crazy, Stupid Love
Paranoia
Yeah... I need a life. :S
I've seen LOTS.
Blue Jasmine. 5/5
August: Osage County. 4/5
Her. 5/5
American Hustle. 5/5
Afternoon Delight. Watched online :D
Watched Despicable Me 2 last night again... always good for several laughs.
The Devils Advocate ( older movie but holds up)
Older... LOL
Couldn't really get into that one. If you want some good movies about Hell, try Rosemary's Baby or The Sentinel. :)Quote:
Originally Posted by hatesthis [Dear Guest/Member you have to reply to see the link.click here to register]
Ones I watched recently:
The Thirteenth Warrior
Cat's Eye (Brilliant if you haven't seen it- love young Drew Barrymore)
Gone with the Wind
Charlie's Angels (Good, but still like the TV show)
Charlie's Angels Full Throttle (Good, but not as good as the first)
The Little Mermaid
Sometimes They Come Back
The Mist
Monster's University
Gremlins
Gremlins 2
Behind the Candelabra
Her
Carrie (1976)
Carrie (2013)
Shock Treatment
Graveyard Shift
Thinner
Coneheads
His Girl Friday
Kinda slowed down a little.
i know it was awesome. jonah hill was great in the movie. it is listed as a comedy and i don't think of it as one do you? it was a really good movie.Quote:
Originally Posted by Rowen [Dear Guest/Member you have to reply to see the link.click here to register]
tropic thunder was my last watched.
I actually didn't watch it- just heard about it on the radio. haha But I'll be sure to check it out. :)Quote:
Originally Posted by Exeter19 [Dear Guest/Member you have to reply to see the link.click here to register]
Sherlok Holmes
We invite you to be a part of our exciting new free Web site: Relationship Solutions Social Network. This is open to both relationship counselors, psychiatrists, psychologist and therapists as well as for people who have relationship/dating problems and questions that need to be answered. We just went live today, so don't be put off that there is just a couple of users right now. I hoping for a back and forth exchange between experts and those who need advice To join go to and click on seekfindkeep.com and click on Relationship Solutions Social Network.
i love to watch all Adam s' films
Nebraska finally saw it, and I didn't like it it was boring and slow.
I saw Doubt again after watching Amy Adams on the actors studio. She cried about Phillip Seymour Hoffman :(
What a good movie - well acted by all involved. 5/5
cars 2 lmao
Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
Psycho (Alfred Hichcock) 1960
The Wolverine (2013) EXTENDED
Blades of Glory (which is terrible)
The Departed
Zoolander (which is terrible)
JAG Season 1 (which is television, but still)
JAG Season 2
Law and Order UK Season 1
Wolf
American Psycho
The Phantom of the Opera
Iron Eagle
Catching Fire
Ender's Game
Across the Universe
Armageddon
The Invisible Man
The Prestige
The Most Dangerous Game
Flood
10.5
10.5: Apocalypse
Atomic Tornado
The Hunger
Cat People
Acceptable Risk
Space Jam
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Kiss the Girls
Serial Mom
Gone in 60 Seconds
The Arrival
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
Rear Window
Gravity
Looking for Mr. Goodbar
Westworld
Aladdin
Aladdin and the King of Thieves
Pocahontas
Primal Fear
Scooby Doo Abracadabra Doo
Scooby Doo on Zombie Island
Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost
Scooby Doo Where Are You Season 1
Going the Distance
Mission to Mars
Weekend
Independence Day
The Breakfast Club
The secret life of Walter Mitty (2013)
^ haven't seen that one any good?
i watched non-stop. it was good.
Look at the rating - thats well above average
imdb.com/title/tt0359950/?ref_=nv_sr_2
Movie hardly do honour to original 1947 year version of this movie until middle where it starts to get better and end is very good. My suggestion is to see both artworks.
Sparkle (1976)
Endless Love. I didn't enjoy it at all. I liked the lead actor but the movie was boring I felt.
hours. paul walker is in it. I really enjoyed watching it with my bf :)
Sent from my SPH-L520 using Tapatalk
robocop (2014) version.
Fame (1980)
Charlie Chaplin The Great Dictator (1940)
The Ghost and Mrs.Muir (1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
Clarence: Strange, isn't it? Each man's life touches so many other lives. When he isn't around he leaves an awful hole, doesn't he?
I watched Ghost last night. One of my favorite movies.
mud, wasn't too bad. checked it out because i enjoyed same actor in true detective and dallas buyers club